Committees

Advocacy Committee

Chris Cassidy, New Bethany Ministries – Co-Chair
Erin Connelly, United Way of the Greater Lehigh Valley – Co-Chair
Marc Rittle, New Bethany Ministries – Co-Chair
Alex Carrillo, Northampton County Human Services
Armando Moritz-Chapelliquen
Ben Stephens, Lehigh Conference of Churches
Bob Rapp Jr., Bethlehem Emergency Sheltering
Brenda Johnson, Salvation Army
Charlene Smalls, Ripple Board Member
Gabbreell James, PA Health and Wellness
Giovanna Brackbill, Pennsylvania Utility Law Project
Grace Crampsie Smith, Bethlehem City Council
Jamila Allen, Ripple Community Inc.
Jennifer Miklus, Operation Address the Homelessness
John Sweet, PA Legal Aid
Justan Parker Fields, Change Now LV
Kaitlin VanBuskirk, Cay Galgon Life House
Kenoa Askerneese, PA Against Domestic Violence
LaTarsha Brown , City of Allentown
Maria Quigney, City of Allentown
Marielle Miller, United Way of Greater Lehigh Valley
Mariska Van Aalst, State of PA
Michelle Wagner, Lehigh Valley Health Network
Nikolas Baikow, North Penn Legal Services
Patricia Espinosa-Vargas, United Way of Lancaster County
Priscilla Rosado, United Way of Greater Lehigh Valley
Queenette Echefu, North Penn Legal Services
Rosemary Velazquez, Lehigh Valley Center for Independent Living
Ross Marcus, Easton Area Neighborhood Center
Sarah Andrew, Valley Youth House
Shannon McGorry, The Children’s Home of Easton
Tammy McCulloch, Resources for Human Development
Tim Burke, New Bethany Ministries
Tina Roseberry, City of Bethlehem DE&CD
Valerie Rode, Lehigh County Children & Youth

Affordable Housing Committee

Abigail Goldfarb, Lehigh Conference of Churches
Alisa Baratta, Third Street Alliance
Bob Rapp, Jr., Bethlehem Emergency Sheltering
Brenda Johnson, Salvation Army
Carolyn Hoffman
Chris Cassidy, New Bethany Ministries
Chuck Weiss, Community Action Lehigh Valley
Diane Elliott, CATALYST4
Douglas Reichley, Lehigh County
Emily Folenta, Community Action Lehigh Valley
Emily Parker, Cay Galgon Life House
Gabbreell James, SDHP Inglis
Grace Crampsie Smith, Bethlehem City Council
Jennifer Miklus, Operation Address the Homeless
Jessica Elliott, Habitat for Humanity of the Lehigh Valley
Jessica Lee Ortiz, Ortiz Ark Foundation
Joshua Bridges, Lehigh County Mental Health, Intellectual Disabilities, Early Intervention, & Drug & Alcohol Services
Julie Huber, Community Action Lehigh Valley
Kurt Carlson, City of Easton Affordable Housing Taskforce
Larry Spagnola, Global Housing Mission
Lisa Perry, Second Chance Training Center
Luis Perez, ReciproCITY LV
Marc Rittle, New Bethany Ministries
Maria Quigney, City of Allentown
Marielle Miller, United Way of the Greater Lehigh Valley
Mariska van Aalst, Congresswoman Susan Wild’s Office
Maryann Haytmanek, Northampton Community College
Paul Brunswick, Two Rivers Health & Wellness Foundation
Quennette Echefu, North Penn Legal Services
Rachael Hamilton, Turning Point of Lehigh Valley
Rob Nicolella, Catholic Charities
Roslyn Kuba, Family Promise of Lehigh Valley
Shannon McGorry, Children’s Home of Easton
Sherri Binder, Ripple Community Inc.
Tara Zrinski, Northampton County Council
Trina Brady, Wilson Area LINCS Family Center
Valerie Rode, Lehigh County Office of Children and Youth
Veronica Lefurgy, Lehigh County
Yahaira Davis, Unidos
Yamelisa Taveras, Unidos

Education Committee

Hope Sabbagh, Marywood University – Chair

Eviction Expungement Committee

Alisa Baratta, Third Street Alliance
Armando Moritz-Chapelliquen,
Erin Connelly, United Way of the Greater Lehigh Valley
Kumari Davis-Ghafoor, Optimistic Expectations
Marc Rittle, New Bethany Ministries

Landlord Engagement Collective

Jackie Gisonti, Valley Youth House – Chair
Cattima Millsap, New Bethany
Michelle Wagner, LVHN Street Medicine
Luis Perez, ReciproCITY LV
Yahaira Davis, Unidos Foundation
Yamelisa Taveras, Unidos Foundation
Roslyn Kuba, Family Promise of Lehigh Valley
Kurt Carlson, City of Easton Affordable Housing Taskforce
Maryann Haytmanek, Northampton Community College
Shannon McGorry, The Children’s Home of Easton

Preventative Action Committee

Ben Stephens, Lehigh Conference of Churches – Co-Chair
Seth Campbell, Valley Health Partners – Co-Chair

Rural Outreach Committee

Ryan Seiple, PA State Police, Office of Community Engagement
Enid Jackson, Women of Excellence Bethlehem
Jake Cole, St. Luke’s University Health Network HOPE
Simone Trott, St. Luke’s University Health Network HOPE
Rich Hudzinski, Lehigh Valley Military Affairs Council